Headlines

No results at this time.

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

No points at this time.

Track Profile

Cherokee Speedway Schedule - 2024

Renegade Sportsman

As of 6/29/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
112Brian BentleyDuncan, SC2889852-
228Nick MilsteadKannapolis, NC148981636
354Daniel MasseyGaffney, SC88876686
417Russell DouvilleNC47586266
58William CookHIckory Grove, SC146502350
611LKade LangleyRock Hill, SC3455484368
7N2Bradley WhitesidesDuncan, SC355458394
8BB2Jesse WallChesnee, SC355456396
97KBrandon KinardChester, SC444388464
1052Christian PattersonFort Mill, SC1244370482

Crown Vic V-8

As of 6/29/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11Steven HerringMt. Pleasant, NC2355460-
206Morgan MilsteadKannapolis, NC24543030
306Skyler HydeSpartanburg, SC13542436
442Manda BrownGaffney, SC24436298
5BAND1Dale BennettTaylors, SC244358102
60TJ SlackBelmont, NC2233286174
766Charlie MeindersLiberty, SC233280180
810WJustin WattsKings Mountain, NC223274186
9D2Chad MackCharlotte, NC133266194
1057Chris MeindersLiberty, SC123256204

Thunder Bomber

As of 6/29/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Tommy SuttlesChesnee, SC489812-
218Jason HamrickShelby, NC13972290
332Brandon GreeneMidland, NC566556256
48AShane GosnellDallas, NC46494318
550Wally WallShelby, NC36492320
651Luke ClementsBoiling Springs, SC3555488324
7483Hannah WallChesnee, SC36486326
854AAshley MasseyGaffney, SC1135420392
941Mattison HootsTryon, NC2344380432
101Grayson SuttonYork, SC1234360452

Extreme 4

As of 6/22/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1HWClayton SeligCowpens, SC478704-
227Chris JaretTaylors, SC15867232
38Jonathan ButlerEllenboro, NC26760698
4BAND1Dale BennettTaylors, SC1457582122
5F1Travis LankfordGaffney, SC3557572132
670Evan WhiteStanley, NC566570134
75Reggie TwingUnion, SC26474230
858Nelson CunninghamGaffney, SC35402302
978TTiffany HerringMt. Pleasant, NC124326378
1094HChris HealdGaffney, SC3310394

604 Crate Late Models

As of 6/29/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Travis SteeleClover, SC2455482-
266Preston DimsdaleInman, SC15544042
33CDonald SelfForrest City, NC14324158
4P4John PriceMill Spring, NC1223276206
544teddy musgraveStatesville, NC233272210
667Bryan MullisRock Hill, SC223266216
745Nathan DallasKannapolis, NC23240242
820*Owen OsteenWoodruff, SC113234248
910SJoseph SeykAsheville, NC13222260
1044John Ruggiero JrLincolnton, NC1222192290