Headlines

No results at this time.

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Current Points

No points at this time.

Track Profile

Deep South Speedway

Deep South Speedway

Loxley, AL

Deep South Speedway Schedule - 2023

Modified

As of 11/4/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
146Jade LuzenbergSaucier, MS4555159-
219RRandall SchwetzCreola, AL5661536
336Taylor Jarvis23551509
434Brodie GibsonBrewton, AL36712633
538Randy DarbySilverhill, AL35511643
6777Buster Foley25511148
738Ronnie Roberts JrBiloxi, MS34410653
86Ryan FowlerPace, FL13338574
945Chase HollandSuccess, MS13338574
1033Nathan IngresollRoberdale, AL448079

Pure Stock

As of 11/3/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114Cody WoodWilmer, AL28910276-
25Colton Sinclair1711112751
31PJordan PresleyAllentown, FL355822650
424Owen BarnhillMilton, FL257720175
52Landen HarrisMolino, FL1477172104
681Henry BaileyPace, FL457161115
769Brandon HarrisCantonment, FL2455155121
822Justin CainSeminole, AL178153123
911RDerrick JohnsonRobertsdale, AL377150126
1021TThomas NormanSemmes, AL245124152

Street Stock

As of 11/4/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
156Chris BayhiPensacola, FL1456150-
256FSteven FretwellJay, FL4661446
3C24Calvin MartinCarriere, MS34512129
471Dillon UsseryCottondale, FL234511832
557Derek Gilmore24611832
6X2CTravis MarshMcHenry, MS333310644
718Austin MoyeJay, FL24510050
829Sunny Gilmore1449357
9151Gary SuttonPace, FL2348664
1087Briar CheathamPonce de Leon, FL2337080

Factory Stock

As of 11/4/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111Jacob StewardSemmes, AL261010284-
210Chad RobinsonMobile, AL377824044
385DLJosh LassitterSummerdale, AL6101022460
485David HayesRobertsdale, AL566145139
547Paul RialsLoxely, AL246111173
610Brad MeadRobertsdale, AL157108176
7151Trenton NortonCanntonment, FL135104180
8376Larry McCraneyRobertsdale, AL133497187
92Branden Harris122496188
10811Logan HallElberta, AL23489195

Vintage

As of 5/13/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
102Hunter WardMilton, FL122266-
25Richard ClewMilton, FL2225511
356Tyler Cuevas2225214
412Ricky HaugenPace, FL11113135
52William BartlettPanama City, FL1112640
677Ben DaltonPanama City, FL1112541
731Tommy GilmorePensacola, FL1112145

Sprint Car

As of 10/28/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16ZZane DeVaultPlymouth, IN122235-
26Koty AdamsHaughton, LA222314
347Dale HowardByhalia, MS122314
471HMax StambaughLima, OH122269
547SSammy SwindellGermantown, TN12222411
64MMichael MillerPascagoula, MS1122312
713Chase HowardNesbit, MS222213
810Terry GrayBartlett, TN122213
98Brad BowdenHernando, MS112114
1010KDewayne WhiteByhalia, MS1121916

Stinger

As of 11/3/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
157Timothy WitheringtonBay Minette, AL8910310-
243RCameron ConnellBay Minette, AL399928624
321Arthur Witherington JrDaphne, AL9101025258
400Austin FlemingMoss Point, MS577722783
569Kurt ForsythPensacola, FL377149161
688DBarrett Bischoff555117193
7R88Milton McCormickSummerdale, AL25593217
813Skyler FlemingMoss Point, MS133391219
90GGreg Fleming133388222
10K9Kevin UnterzuberGoshay, MS14479231

CRUSA Late Model Sportsman

As of 11/3/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
122Keith HouseMonroeville, AL777183-
257Dale LucasMcKenzie, AL355516518
357Austin MorrisFoley, AL57716023
49Osman Jones244413053
513JJeremiah JoynerRepton, AL45512360
611Scooter FredricksonGulf Shores, AL24482101
764Ricky Gilmore33380103
899WHunter WardMilton, FL33375108
94Kyle BryantNavarre, FL222270113
1077Brent Cartwright111135148

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

As of 11/4/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
175Joey MoxleyGulf Shores, AL777178-
299Tim AndersonPace, FL67716117
347James GilmoreMilton, FL36612652
424Steven JerniganMilton, FL124511563
598Arlan SmithGulf Shores, AL6811068
699MKevin MitchellPensacola, FL45510276
727CChase CooperPerkinston, MS23339979
857Austin MorrisFoley, AL1368395
987Briar CheathamPonce de Leon, FL4578100
1099Larry Yates3677101

Super Stocks

As of 5/27/2023
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
166Brian VandergriffMount Pleasant, TN111125-
24BJason ByrdCarbon Hill, AL111232
324JAlex JohnsonTupelo, MS111214
4111Shannon FletcherVancleave, MS111196
512Jeffrey GauntGreenwell Springs, LA111178
624Steven FretwellJay, FL11169
710Chad RobinsonMobile, AL111510
816Nathan PageGuntown, MS111411
92HBrandon HarrisCantonment, FL111312
10376Larry McCraneyRobertsdale, AL111213